Heartfelt thanks to the reviewers who contributed so much to Volume 62 of Insectes Sociaux

The editors of Insectes Sociaux wish to thank, on the behalf of the IUSSI community, these individuals who volunteered their time and effort in reviewing submissions for Volume 62 of the journal.

 

Xavier Arnan, BT Barton, Grzesiek Buczkowski, Ana Maria Bonetti, Martin Bollazzi, Thomas Bourguignon, Nadine Chapman, Alessandro Cini, Chelsea Cook, Michel Chapuisat, Felipe Contrera, Roberto S. Camargo, Robin M. Crewe, Rita Cervo, Rebecca Maria Clark, Siliva Claver, Tomer Czaczkes, Mary L. Cornelius, MA Costa, Paulo Silvio Damisio da Silva, Francesca Dani, Jacques Delabie, Kleber Del-Claro, Marco Antonio Del Lama, Jean-Marc Devaud, Henry Disney, Heike Feldhaar, Luis Flores-Prado, Vincent Fourcassie, Denis Fournier, Raghavendra Gadagkar, Tugrul Giray, Michael A.D. Goodisman, Michael Greene, Eleanor Groden, Irena M. Grzes, Christopher Hamm, Rob Hammond, Robert Hanus,   Juergen Heinze, John Heraty, Shingo Hosoishi, Kenneth Howard, Michael Hrncir, William O.H. Hughes, Claudia Husseneder, Stefan Jarau, Christian Jost, Timothy Judd, Karen M. Kapheim, Mike Kaspari, Stefanie Kautz, Scott Kight, Sarah Kocher, Suzanne Koptur, Daniel Kronauer, Lori Lach, Jean-Paul Lachaud, Edward LeBrun, Phil Lester, Vernard R. Lewis, Elinor Lichtenberg, Juergen Liebig, Pedro A.C. Lima Pequeno, Kevin Loope, Maria Cristina Lorenzi, Piotr Lukasik, Salima Machkour M’Rabet, Bram Mabelis, Scott MacIvor, William Mackay, Jonathan Majer, Mirian D. Marques, Katie Marshall, Stephen Martin, Kenji Matsuura, William May-Itza, Helen McCreery, Terry McGlynn, Jannette D. Mitchell, Slawomir Mitrus, Toru Miura, Thibaud Monnin, Floria Mora-Kepfer, Corrie Moreau, Nilson Nagamoto, Anjan Nandi, Kristine Nemec, Kok-Boon Neoh, James C Nieh, Elina Nino, Fernando B. Noll, Victoria Norman, Elise Nowbahari, Sean O’Donnell, John Noyes Joachim Offenberg, Laurence Packer, Christian Peeters, Alice Pinto, Christian Pirk, Carlo Polidori, Sanford D. Porter, Michael Poulsen, Scott Powell, J Javier G Quezada-Euan, Yves Quinet, Christian Rabeling, Nigel Raine, Julian Resasco, Freddie-Jeanne Richard, Simon K. Robson, Lesley Rogers, Daniela Romer, Virginie Roy, Jacob A. Russell, Nathan J. Sanders, Jailson Santos de Novais, Amy Savage, Ricarda Scheiner, Ellen Schluns, Thomas Seeley, Bernhard Seifert, Shafir Sharoni, Michael Sheehan, Matthew Siderhurst, Lisa Signorotti, Rabern Simmons, Adam Smith, Philip Starks, Andy Suarez, Liselotte Sundstrom, Allen Szalanski, Timothy Szewczyk, Elizabeth A. Tibbetts, Simon M. Tierney, Etienne Toffin, Juliana Toledo Lima, James Trager, Koji Tsuchida, Neil Tsutsui, Scott Turner, Elodie Urlacher, Maryse Vanderplanck, Edward L. Vargo, Favio Gerardo Vossler, Phil Ward, Natapot Warrit, Michael Weiser, James K. Wetterer, Diana E. Wheeler, Erin Wilson-Rankin, Maureen S. Wright, Aya Yanagawa, Tsuyoshi Yoshimura

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s